Swanton High School honors announced


Swanton High School has announced its third quarter honor roll. A grade point average of 3.5 or higher is required to be on the Honor Roll, while the Merit Roll is for students with a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49.

Students honored are as follows:

Honor Roll

Seniors

Benjamin Burke, Garrett Chandler, Nicholas Chavera, Kaitlyn Cooley, Zachary Dziengelewski, Morgan Eitniear, Scott Fennell JR, Aaron Hazlett, Deanna Herr, Austin Hill, Rachel Jordan, Vincent Killy, Noah Kokensparger, Markaynah Lyczkowski, Jarrett Macek, Allison Mishka, Carissa Mowry, Lauren O Riordon, Tanner Prentice, Madelyn Silveous, Maxwell Wegener-Crow, Arthur Wolford.

Juniors

Frederick Blankenship, Alison Burch, Tanner Callicotte, Cydney Christensen, Taylor Coon, Bradley DeHollander, Duncan Farschman, Allyson Hendricks, Emily Hill, Anthony Howard, Hunter Huffman, Jack Hutchinson, Kendra Keefer, Grace Kitzmiller, Rachel Lee, Travis Martin, Kaitlyn Merritt, Weston Miller, Chase Moore, Hunter Moore, Haley Nelson, Reece Pawlowicz, Everett Payton, Mitchel Reisinger, Zachary Rippke, Mikayla Rochelle, Amber Sarvo, Trevor Schaller, Julia Smith, Charlie Solarek, Brittney Spitulski, Sidney Taylor, Isaac Thomas, Tonya Timpe, Amber Torres, Allison Trautman, Kirsten Truckor, Eva Weigel, Olivia Williams.

Sophomores

Abby Arnold, Donovan Avalos, Carlton Barker, Ciara Barnaby, Elizabeth Beroske, Brett Bettinger, Thomas Chonko, Riley Gardner, Tristan Gelske, Dylan Gilsdorf, Haiden Gombash, Anthony Gonzalez, Hannah Grabke, Bridget Harlett, Toni Hooker, Kyleigh Koback, Wyatt Lake, Michala McMahan, Hunter Mix, Cody Mohr, Jesse Mohr, Ashlee Never, John Noegel, Melissa Palenske, Seth Rains, Scott Reiter, Zachary Schaller, Abigail Scicere, Taylor Shaver, Katelyn Sienkiewicz, Joshua Silveous, Carter Swank, Cole Temple, Zaven Waddell, Noah Waszak, Allyssa Westfall, Xavier Williams, Zackary Zawodni.

Freshmen

Tyler Anderson, Sydney Arthur Davis, Ean Comstock, Stephanie Findlay, Brendan Keith, Katelyn LaGrange, Brady Lemons, Cole Mortemore, Amber Never, Bobbie Oberle, Seth Orner, Savannah Rosenfield, Colton Santchi, Alexis Sarvo, Christopher Sprow, Mason Sullivan, Alyssa Van Tong, Bruce Vidak, Ashlynn Waddell, Xavier Wiemken.

Merit Roll

Seniors

Kaitlyn Anderson, Chase Avalos, India Butz, Brianna Feltus, Tyler Houston, Cassandra Kosier, Steven Lunn, John Lutz, Haley Marvin, Lauren Smith, Natalie Walbolt.

Juniors

Preston Baker, Zachary Bloom, Brent DeHollander, Deanna Eisel, Justus Eldridge, Leopoldo Lozano Amaya, Jonathon Poe, Serena Riling.

Sophomores

Nathaniel Adams, Jessica Bryant, Roman Epley, Daniel Flory, Derek Floyd, Nicholai Leininger, Ryan Marvin, Haylee Pelland, Jeremy Wells, Victoria Wernsing, Dakota Wood.

Freshmen

Garrett Bradish, Ethan Dicke, Riley Hensley, Gwendolyn Hummel, Serena King, Gabrielle Kosier, Morgan Pine, Krista Shepherd, Joshua Twigg, Kylie Ulch.

comments powered by Disqus